Bring_me_that_logo

Scott's Seafood

1333 N California Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

Hours of Service:

Monday: 11:00am - 9:00pm

Tuesday: 11:00am - 9:00pm

Wednesday: 11:00am - 9:00pm

Thursday: 11:00am - 9:00pm

Friday: 11:00am - 10:00pm

Saturday: 11:00am - 10:00pm

Sunday: 12:00pm - 9:00pm

(Hours of Service May Vary)
Traditional Clam Chowder

boston or manhattan

Lobster Bisque

Grilled Southern Style Crabcake

Warm Artichoke & Crab Gratin

sourdough crostini

Lobster Cocktail

tomato confit, mâche, truffle oil

Fried Calamari

white wine, butter, garlic, shallots, lemon

Cajun Popcorn Shrimp

florida rock shrimp, spicy cajun sauce

Fresh Shucked Oysters

horseradish, mignonette & cocktail sauce

Oysters Rockefeller

Steamed Manila Clams

Prawn or Bay Shrimp Cocktail

served with traditional cocktail sauce

Spinach Salad

smoked bacon, mushrooms, feta cheese, balsamic vinaigrette

Heart of Romaine Salad

quartered heart of romaine, tomato, cucumber

Caesar Salad

garlic croutons, asiago cheese

Roadhouse Prawn Salad

grilled prawns stuffed with goat cheese, spinach, pine nuts, pancetta-wrapped, baby salad mix, sweet 100 tomatoes, balsamic vinaigrette

Pear & Walnut Salad

baby greens, candied walnuts, point reyes bleu cheese, balsamic vinaigrette

Bay Shrimp, Vine-Ripened Tomato & Avocado Salad

balsamic vinaigrette

Chinese Chicken Salad

mixed greens, crispy noodles, bell peppers, toasted almonds, sesame-soy dressing

Seafood Salad

bay shrimp, dungeness crab, scallops, mixed greens, avocado, tomato, hard-boiled egg

Shrimp Louis

Pizza Margherita

mozzarella, tomato, fresh basil

Scott's Char-Broiled Chuck Burger

Dungeness Crab Sandwich

fresh crab, avocado, shiitake mushrooms, shallots & jack cheese on grilled sourdough

Open-Faced Salmon Club

grilled salmon, smoked bacon, avocado, sun-dried tomato-basil aioli, housemade focaccia

Prime Rib

available on sundays

Fresh Cracked Dungeness Crab

chilled over ice with cocktail sauce or steamed with drawn butter

Shiitake Crusted Ahi Tuna

caramelized shallot yukon gold mashed potatoes, chili plum sauce

Cedar Planked Orange & Bourbon Salmon

bright citrus and sweet smoky jim beam bourbon glaze

Baked Cape Cod Sea Scallops & Vegetable Risotto

with fennel in a saffron broth

Scott's Famous Dungeness Crab & Seafood Cioppino

fresh fish, dungeness crab, shellfish, simmered in a hearty marinara sauce

Dungeness Crab Encrusted Swordfish

lemon butter sauce, roasted garlic mashed potatoes

Pacific Prawns & Bay Shrimp Pasta

lobster sauce

Herb Crusted Alaskan Halibut

caramelized shallot yukon gold mashed potatoes, lemon-caper butter sauce

Grilled Salmon Alla Bella

salmon filets dipped in egg-parmesan batter, caper-lemon butter

Clam Linguin

egg noodles, baby clams, mushrooms, parsley in a cream sauce

Seafood Saute

pacific prawns, scallops & dungeness crab legs, sautéed in wine, garlic & butter

Grilled Local Petrale Sole Dore

lemon butter sauce, roasted garlic mashed potatoes

Atlantic Salmon

poached, grilled, char-broiled, blackened or piccata

Calamari Steak

lemon butter, toasted almonds

Char-Broiled Double Cut Pork Chop

sautéed baby spinach, lyonnaise potatoes, port wine dried cherry demi-glace

Chicken Breast & Wild Mushroom Piccata

shiitake mushrooms, wine, garlic, capers, demi glace, roasted garlic mashed potatoes

Broiled Petite Filet Mignon & Lobster Tail

roasted potatoes, marchand d'vin, drawn butter

Steamed Live Maine Lobster

jumbo two pounders from our own lobster tank

Prime Grade, Corn Fed, Dry Aged, Center Cut Steaks

brandy peppercorn sauce marchand d'vin & maitre d' hotel butter. 16 oz new york, 10 oz. filet mignon

Tiramisu

Ladyfingers, Espresso & Mascarpone

Warm Apple Crisp Á LA Mode

Granny Smith Apples & Cinnamon, Vanilla Ice Cream

White Chocolate Cheesecake

Oreo Cookie Crust, Chocolate Shavings

Chocolate Velvet Cake

Chocolate Fudge Mousse Filling, Strawberry Sauce

Scott's Black & Tan

Hand Made Pizzelle Cone, Dreyer's Mocha Almond Fudge & Vanilla Ice Creams, Chocolate & Caramel Sauces, Toasted Almonds

House Made Almond-mocha Mud Pie

Oreo Cookie Crust, Hershey's Fudge

Crème Brulee

Key Lime Pie

A "Key West Classic" Graham Cracker Crust

Raspberry Jack

Dreyer's Vanilla Ice Cream, Raspberries, Whipped Cream

Bread Pudding "Bananas Foster"

Dreyer's Vanilla Ice Cream, Rum Sauce

Pauline's Rumcake

Walnut-Caramel Sauce

Tropical Trio Sorbet

Mango, Lemon & Raspberry, Strawberry Sauce

Scott's Premium Chardonnay, California

Beringer Riesling, California

Beringer White Zinfandel, California

Wente Sauvignon Blanc, Livermore Valley

Sonoma Cutrer, Russian River Ranches

Simi Sauvignon Blanc, Sonoma

Casa Lapostolle Sauvignon Blanc, Chile

Beringer Estate Chardonnay, Napa

Robert Mondavi Fume Blanc, Napa

Taz Pinot Gris, Santa Barbara

Santa Cristina Pinot Grigio, Sicily

Beaulieu Vineyard Chardonnay, Carneros

Cuvaison Chardonnay, Napa Valley - Carneros

Ste Michelle Chard, Indian Wells Washington

Rombauer Chardonnay, Carneros

Scott's Brut, California

Gloria Ferrer Blanc de Noirs, Sonoma

Mumm Napa Brut, Napa Valley

Chandon Sparkling Rose, Napa

Moet & Chandon Imperial, Epernay, France

Scott's Brut, California

Gloria Ferrer Blanc de Noirs, Sonoma

Mumm Napa Brut, Napa Valley

Chandon Sparkling Rose, Napa

Roederer Estate Brut, Anderson Valley

Veuve Clicquot Ponsardin Brut, France

2002 Dom Perignon, France

2008 Scott's Premium, California

2010 Chateau St Jean, Sonoma

2010 Estancia, Monterey County

2010 Beringer Estate, Napa

2010 Wente Riva Ranch, Monterey

2010 Rodney Strong Chalk Hill, Sonoma

2010 Beaulieu Vineyard, Carneros

2009 Ste Michelle, Indian Wells Washington

2009 Cuvaison, Napa Valley - Carneros

2010 Sonoma Cutrer, Russian River Ranches

2009 Beringer Private Reserve, Napa

2010 Frank Family, Napa

2009 Robert Mondavi Reserve, Napa

2010 Rombauer, Carneros

2010 Far Niente, Napa

2010 Cakebread, Napa

2009 Newton, Unfiltered, Napa

2009 Speratus Sauvignon Blanc, Napa Valley

2010 Wente Sauvignon Blanc, Livermore Valley

2009 Simi Sauvignon Blanc, California

2011 Casa Lapostolle, Sauvignon Blanc, Chile

2010 Beringer Riesling, California

2009 Taz Pinot Gris, Santa Barbara County

2010 Santa Cristina Pinot Grigio, Sicily

2009 Robert Mondavi Fumé Blanc, Napa

2008 Chateau St Jean Fumé Blanc, Napa

2010 St. Suprey Sauvignon Blanc, Napa

2009 Paul Dolan Chardonnay, Mendocino

2009 Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio, Italy

2007 Mt Veeder Cabernet, Napa Valley

2008 Freestone Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast

2008 Freestone Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast

Scott's Premium Cabernet Sauvignon, California

Rodney Strong Merlot, Sonoma

Graffigna Centenario Malbec, Argentina

Casa Lapostolle Merlot, Chile

Ravenswood Zinfandel, Lodi

Beaulieu Vineyard Pinot Noir, Carneros

Franciscan Cabernet, Napa

Simi Cabernet, Alexander Valley

Gloria Ferrer Pinot Noir, Russian River

Chauteau St. Jean Pinot Noir, Sonoma County

Wild Horse Pinot Noir, Central Coast

Charles Krug Zinfandel, St. Helena, Napa

Robert Mondavi, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa

Hart's Desire Syrah, Sonoma Coast

Rodney Strong Cabernet, Alexander Valley

Beaulieu Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa

2008 Scott's Premium, California

2008 Clos Du Bois, North Coast

2008 Franciscan, Napa

2009 Hess Select, North Coast

2009 Robert Mondavi Carbernet Sauvignon, Napa

2009 Coppola, Ivory Label, Sonoma

2008 Simi, Alexander Valley

2008 Beaulieu Vineyard, Napa

2009 Beringer, Knight's Valley, Napa

2009 Rodney Strong Cabernet, Alexander Valley

2009 Louis M. Martini, Napa

2008 Clos Du Val, Napa Valley

2006 Tudal Family Cabernet, North Coast

2008 Beaulieu Vineyard Rutherford, Napa

2009 Rombauer, Napa

2007 Newton, Unfiltered, Napa

2007 Jordan, Alexander Valley

2008 Groth, Napa

2008 Nickel & Nickel, C.C. Ranch Napa Valley

2008 Silver Oak, Alexander Valley

2009 Caymus Special Selection, Napa

2008 Opus One, Napa

2008 Rodney Strong, Sonoma

2011 Casa Lapostolle, Chile

2007 Markham, Napa

2007 Groppallo, Yountville, Napa Valley

2007 St. Clement, Napa

2008 Stags Leap, Napa

2008 Nickel & Nickel, Harris Vineyard Napa Valley

2008 Las Positas Barbera, Livermore Valley

2008 Concannon, Conservacy, Petite Syrah

2008 Graffigna Centenario Malbec, Argentina

2009 Ravenswood Zinfandel, Lodi

2009 Rodney Strong Pinot Noir, Russian River

2009 Chateau St Jean Pinot Noir, Sonoma

2008 Wild Horse Pinot Noir, Central Coast

2007 Charles Krug Zinfandel, St. Helena

2009 Beaulieu Vineyard, Carneros Napa Valley

2007 Gloria Ferrer Etesian Pinot Noir, Sonoma

2008 Coppola 'Director's Cut' Zinfandel, Sonoma

2007 Hart's Desire Syrah, Sonoma Coast

2009 Baci's Bin 32 "Super Tuscan" Napa Valley

2009 Elodian Pinot Noir, Oregon

2008 Rodney Strong 'Symmetry', Alexander Valley

2007 Terrazas, Cheval de Andes, Argentina

2008 Casa Lapostolle, Clos Apalta, Chile

2008 Newton, The Puzzle, Napa

Custom Item

Add Item

Disclaimer: Prices and availability are subject to change

0 Items in Cart
© 2021 BringMeThat, Inc